Mutiara Nata Abadi  |  We work together, uniting our energy, and delivering the best solution
PRODUCT
SAT-7E
Instrumentation / Aitelong / Optical Communication Testing /
description
  • Dual-port and pass-through design
  • Ten groups threshold can be selected
  • Three indicator display the optical path state.
  • USB interface store 99 records in tester
  • Test power value of 1490nm, 1550nm and 1310nm in PON system at the same time.
  • Test burst mode of 1310nm up wavelength

a special tester to test FTTx/PON passive optical network

  • It can synchronously measure voice, data and video signal on BPON/EPON/GPON framework.
  • It can set the power threshold and indicate the pass, alarm and fail of every wavelength.
  • It can be set threshold, upload data and calibrate wavelength.
  • It can be set from 5 to 60 minutes or none to power off automatically

Application

  • FTTx/PON open: test all PON signal during openning to prove that match the network standard.
  • FTTx/PON maintenance: test the transmission performance in daily maintenance.
  • It can easily evaluate power value of any position in network which is from OLT to ONT.


 

Calibrate Wavelength 1310nm up Test 1490nm down Test 1550nm down Test
Passband nm 1260- 1360 1470~ 1505 1535 ~1570
Detection range dBm -40~ +10 -40 ~+10 40 +25
Isolation of 1310nm dB - >40 >40
Isolation of 1490nm dB >40  - >30
Isolation of 1550nm dB >40 >40 -
Accuracy of MeasurementSlotted Bits 1 barGermany
Natural Uncertainty dB +-0.5
PDL polarization dependent loss dB <+- 0.25
Linearity dB +-0.1
Through Insertion Loss dB <1.5
Display LCD:41/2
Unit dB/dBm
Resolution 0.1dB
Power Supply 7.2V Ni-MH rechargeable battery
Optical Fiber Type SM
Working Temperature -10~ 60'c
Store Temperature -25~ 70'c
Dimensions 25 70